A·B·C·D· E·F·G·H· I·J·K·L· M·N·O·P· Q·R·S·T· U·V·W·X· Y·Z
A·B·C·D· E·F·G·H· I·J·K·L· M·N·O·P· Q·R·S·T· U·V·W·X· Y·Z

Cart  

No products

Shipping $0.00
Total $0.00

Check out

Categories

Newsletter

Advertising

M John Harrison 14

$8.17

aka
Gabriel King

Michael John Harrison was born in Rugby, Warwickshire in 1945 and now lives in London.
Harrison is stylistically an Imagist and his early work relies heavily on the use of strange juxtapositions characteristic of absurdism.

VIEW BOOKLIST

Add to my wishlist

M John Harrison - Climbers.epub
M John Harrison - Isobel Avens Returns to Stepney in the Spring.epub
M John Harrison - Light 01 - Light.epub
M John Harrison - Light 02 - Nova Swing.epub
M John Harrison - Light 03 - Empty Space.epub
M John Harrison - Suicide Coast.epub
M John Harrison - The Centauri Device.epub
M John Harrison - The Course of the Heart.epub
M John Harrison - The Horse Of Iron & How We Can Know It & Be Changed By It Forever.epub
M John Harrison - The Neon Heart Murders.epub
M John Harrison - Viriconium - Viriconium.epub
M John Harrison - Viriconium 01 - The Pastel City.epub
M John Harrison - Viriconium 02 - A Storm Of Wings.epub
M John Harrison - Viriconium 99 - Viriconium.epub

30 similar collections: